Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Thank you for attending the 2016 SNUG National Conference in Fort Worth, Texas, October 10th - 13th, 2016!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BusinessPLUS
eFinancePLUS
Engineering
eSchoolPLUS
Exhibitors
General - All Product Lines
IEPPlus
Miscellaneous
PerformancePLUS
SunGard
Tools
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
IL
Iris Luna
McAllen ISD
Director of Accounting
McAllen, Texas
Monday
, October 10
9:00am CDT
SNUG Registration
TBA
5:00pm CDT
New Attendee Orientation
LIMITED
Rio Grande Room
Chris Diggs
6:00pm CDT
SunGard K-12 Welcome Reception
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
Tuesday
, October 11
7:00am CDT
Registration & Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
8:00am CDT
General Session and SunGard K-12 Presentation - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
9:30am CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
9:45am CDT
SunGard K-12 BusinessPLUS - The Road Ahead
FULL
Rio Grande Room
Angel Barreas • Tyson Crowl • Joel Hames
10:45am CDT
Session Change
TBA
11:00am CDT
ACH Setup for AP with AP Roundtable
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Natalie Monk
12:00pm CDT
Lunch - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
1:00pm CDT
Stores Inventory Roundtable
LIMITED
Bur Oak
Melissa Rincon
1:55pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
3:00pm CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
3:15pm CDT
BusinessPLUS 7.9.10 Info and short demos
LIMITED
Rio Grande Room
Angel Barreas
4:10pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
4:25pm CDT
BusinessPLUS 7.9.10.102 Preview
LIMITED
Rio Grande Room
Angel Barreas
6:00pm CDT
Networking Event - Reata Restaurant
LIMITED
Reata Restaurant
Wednesday
, October 12
7:00am CDT
Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
8:00am CDT
Session Change
TBA
8:15am CDT
Purchasing & Retainage Roundtable
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Melissa Rincon
9:15am CDT
Session Change
TBA
9:30am CDT
SNUG Membership Business Meeting - Grand Ballroom (Prize drawings must be present to win)
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
10:30am CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
10:45am CDT
APOHININ Process Roundtable
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Melissa Rincon
11:45am CDT
Birds of a Feather Lunch - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
12:45pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
1:55pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
2:00pm CDT
TabletTech: Everything you ever wanted in a Tablet...TODAY!
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Fred Bermudez • Benjamin Guerrero
2:30pm CDT
FIS ePayment Services: Moving to ePayments in BusinessPLUS & eFinancePLUS
LIMITED
West Fork II (SPEAKER PHONE)
James Thompson
3:00pm CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
3:15pm CDT
Budgeting Roundtable
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Melissa Rincon
4:10pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
4:25pm CDT
GL Roundtable
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Ray Nelson
5:15pm CDT
On your own
TBA
5:25pm CDT
TSUN User Group Meeting
LIMITED
West Fork I
Cindy Oppermann • Joe Pedraza • Paul Ritter
Thursday
, October 13
7:00am CDT
Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
8:00am CDT
WebForms outside of the Productivity Pack - REMOTE
FILLING
West Fork II (SPEAKER PHONE)
Tyson Crowl
9:00am CDT
Session Change
TBA
9:15am CDT
Shifting your View: Visualizing your District Data
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Zachary Birge • Teshon Christie
10:15am CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
10:30am CDT
Accounts Receivable Roundtable
LIMITED
Live Oak V
Melissa Rincon
Timezone
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
Oct 9
-
13, 2016
Sunday
, October 9
Monday
, October 10
Tuesday
, October 11
Wednesday
, October 12
Thursday
, October 13
Filter By Venue
Fort Worth, TX, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Bur Oak
Charter Oak Board Room
Elm Fork I
Elm Fork II
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
Grand Ballroom
Live Oak I
Live Oak II
Live Oak III
Live Oak IV (SPEAKER PHONE)
Live Oak V
Post Oak
Reata Restaurant
Red Oak (SPEAKER PHONE)
Rio Grande Room
TBA
Trinity Central
West Fork I
West Fork II (SPEAKER PHONE)
Worthington Room
Filter By Type
BusinessPLUS
eFinancePLUS
Engineering
eSchoolPLUS
Exhibitors
General - All Product Lines
IEPPlus
Miscellaneous
PerformancePLUS
SunGard
Tools
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Teresa Williams
Senja Yakovleff
Zachary Birge
Destiny Barnes
JR
Jeremiah Rivera
GG
Greg Grimes
Rodney White
April Wyer
More →
Twitter Feed