Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Thank you for attending the 2016 SNUG National Conference in Fort Worth, Texas, October 10th - 13th, 2016!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BusinessPLUS
eFinancePLUS
Engineering
eSchoolPLUS
Exhibitors
General - All Product Lines
IEPPlus
Miscellaneous
PerformancePLUS
SunGard
Tools
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Tiffany Almeida
Pasco School District 1
System Analyst
Monday
, October 10
8:30am CDT
A CDH Celebration - ($150 - Not Part of SNUG Conference Registration)(Please register for Session on SNUG Conference Site under the Pre-Conference Event)
FULL
Trinity Central
Emily Brownfield
11:30am CDT
Lunch On Your Own
TBA
Tuesday
, October 11
7:00am CDT
Registration & Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
8:00am CDT
General Session and SunGard K-12 Presentation - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
9:30am CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
9:45am CDT
SunGard K-12 BusinessPLUS - The Road Ahead
FULL
Rio Grande Room
Angel Barreas • Tyson Crowl • Joel Hames
10:45am CDT
Session Change
TBA
11:00am CDT
HR Year End Process
FILLING
West Fork II (SPEAKER PHONE)
Kennyatta Mays
12:00pm CDT
Lunch - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
1:00pm CDT
ACA Process Deep-Dive
FILLING
Elm Fork I
Ryan Hunt
1:55pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
2:30pm CDT
TabletTech: Everything you ever wanted in a Tablet...TODAY!
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Fred Bermudez • Benjamin Guerrero
3:00pm CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
3:15pm CDT
HR/PY Cluster Attributes & Calc Code Deep Dive - Part 1
LIMITED
Elm Fork I
Emily Brownfield
4:10pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
4:25pm CDT
HR/PY Cluster Attributes & Calc Code Deep Dive - Part 2
LIMITED
Elm Fork I
Emily Brownfield
6:00pm CDT
Networking Event - Reata Restaurant
LIMITED
Reata Restaurant
Wednesday
, October 12
7:00am CDT
Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
8:00am CDT
Session Change
TBA
8:15am CDT
Beginning Cognos
LIMITED
Rio Grande Room
Chris Grove
9:15am CDT
Session Change
TBA
9:30am CDT
SNUG Membership Business Meeting - Grand Ballroom (Prize drawings must be present to win)
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
10:30am CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
10:45am CDT
BusinessPLUS - Intermediate Cognos
LIMITED
Rio Grande Room
Serena Zindler
11:45am CDT
Birds of a Feather Lunch - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
12:45pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
1:00pm CDT
New Generation EO (HTML5 Based) Demo/Lab
FULL
Live Oak V
Angel Barreas • Tyson Crowl
Position Control (setup/how-to/etc.)
LIMITED
Elm Fork II
Emily Brownfield
BusinessPLUS - Cognos Standard Reports (Flagstaff project w/ SunGard)
FULL
Live Oak IV (SPEAKER PHONE)
Chris Grove
1:55pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
3:00pm CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
3:15pm CDT
ACA 'Lessons Learned' Roundtable
FULL
Live Oak V
Katrina Shuler
Position Control Deep Dive - Part 1
LIMITED
Elm Fork I
Emily Brownfield
4:10pm CDT
Session Change
TBA
5:15pm CDT
On your own
TBA
5:25pm CDT
Pacific Northwest User Group Meeting
LIMITED
Elm Fork I
Zachary Birge
Thursday
, October 13
7:00am CDT
Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
LIMITED
Grand Ballroom
8:00am CDT
Cognos Reporting - Tools for Reports
FULL
Live Oak IV (SPEAKER PHONE)
Dan Knerr • Don Asher
9:00am CDT
Session Change
TBA
9:15am CDT
eFinancePLUS Affordable Care Act Roundtable
LIMITED
Bur Oak
Tamie Swain
10:15am CDT
Break - Grand Foyer
TBA
10:30am CDT
eFinancePLUS Advanced Cognos
LIMITED
Post Oak
Leslie Mcmahon
Timezone
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2016 SNUG K-12 National Conference
Oct 9
-
13, 2016
Sunday
, October 9
Monday
, October 10
Tuesday
, October 11
Wednesday
, October 12
Thursday
, October 13
Filter By Venue
Fort Worth, TX, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Bur Oak
Charter Oak Board Room
Elm Fork I
Elm Fork II
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
Grand Ballroom
Live Oak I
Live Oak II
Live Oak III
Live Oak IV (SPEAKER PHONE)
Live Oak V
Post Oak
Reata Restaurant
Red Oak (SPEAKER PHONE)
Rio Grande Room
TBA
Trinity Central
West Fork I
West Fork II (SPEAKER PHONE)
Worthington Room
Filter By Type
BusinessPLUS
eFinancePLUS
Engineering
eSchoolPLUS
Exhibitors
General - All Product Lines
IEPPlus
Miscellaneous
PerformancePLUS
SunGard
Tools
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Teresa Williams
Senja Yakovleff
Zachary Birge
Destiny Barnes
JR
Jeremiah Rivera
GG
Greg Grimes
Rodney White
April Wyer
More →
Twitter Feed